Dixie County High School
Home
DIXIE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL HOME PAGE
ANNOUNCEMENTS
IMPORTANT DATES
LUNCHROOM MENUS
SPORTS
STUDENT SCHOOL INSURANCE
FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY
Letter from the Principal
Vision / Mission Statements
Procedural Safeguards
DCHS EVENTS CALENDAR>
IMPORTANT INFORMATION & DOWNLOADS>
GUIDANCE>
Senior Information
CTE Information
 
Small company logo:
Faculty & Staff Directory



ADMINISTRATION:
Paul Bennett
Principal
Gina Geiger
Assistant Principal
Diana Locke
Assistant Principal
Misty Frier
Bookkeeper
Tammy Kelly
Secretary/Receptionist Front Office
GUIDANCE:
Amalia Chesser
Guidance Counselor
Wendy Harden
Guidance Counselor
Shelbi McCall
Testing & CTE Coordinator
Mari-Michael Smith
ESE Teacher on Assignment
Beth Ann Palmer
Data Entry
Wendy Hutchison
Data Entry
CAREER TECH:
Jennifer Driggers
Health Science & Medical Skills
Cynthia Mitchell
Agriculture
Hannah George
8th Grade Agriculture
Charlie Driggers
Welding
Micah Cassidy
8th Grade Science & Aerospace
Michele Burke
Business/Information Technology
ENGLISH
Tammy Arrington
English 1
Jennifer Raulerson
English 2
Paige Giles
English 3
Judy Sumrall
English 4
Carrie Cobb
8th Grade ELA
Faith Everett
8th Grade ELA
MATHEMATICS:
Kimberly McKenzie
Algebra I
Dale Joslin
Geometry
Rambabu Kastala
College Algebra/Trig/PreCalc/Calculus
Krashelle Skelly
Geometry
John McKinney
Algebra II / Probability & Statistics
Robyn Norton
8th Grade Math
Audrey Lamar
8th Grade Math
READING:
Robin Cassidy
Reading 9th
Candy Evans
Reading 10th & English 1
Toma Sue Davis
Reading 10th & Retake
Anne Jones
8th Grade Reading
SCIENCE:
Sanil Somakumar
Biology / AP Bio & Biotech
Jonathan Baughman
Biology & Chemistry
Nelena Beck
Physical Science
Amy Jones
8th Grade Science
SOCIAL STUDIES:
Shannon Ellison
AP/World History & AP Art History
Melissa Larsen-Walker
Spanish I & II
@dixie.k12.fl.us
Travis O'Steen
US History & World History
Noah Raulerson
AVID
Ted Boorum
AP US History & Economics/Am. Govt
Eli Long
World History
Kyle Schultz
Criminal Justice
Ben Hays
8th Grade Social Studies
MUSIC:
William Malloy
AP Music Theory/Music of the World/Band
PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
Mark Lundy
Physical Education
Brent Wilkerson
Athletic Director/Physical Education
Mather (LB) Cravey
Physical Education
ESE:
Brandi O'Neal
ESE Teacher
Erica Sumrall
ESE Teacher
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES:
Julia Chesser
ESE Aide
Renee Reed
ESE Aide
Wendy Sanchez
ESE Aide
Latresha Yarrell
ESE Aide
Michelle Owens
ESE Aide
Jennifer Brown
ESE Aide
Victoria Henson
ESE Aide
Audrey Bush
Internal Suspension
Jane Feber
Reading Aide / Gifted
Jared Corbin
Alternative Class

Top of Page