Dixie County High School
DIXIE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL HOME PAGEDIXIE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL HOME PAGE
ANNOUNCEMENTSANNOUNCEMENTS
IMPORTANT DATESIMPORTANT DATES
LUNCHROOM MENUSLUNCHROOM MENUS
SPORTSSPORTS
STUDENT SCHOOL INSURANCESTUDENT SCHOOL INSURANCE
FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORYFACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY
Letter from the PrincipalLetter from the Principal
Vision / Mission StatementsVision / Mission Statements
Parent Involvement SurveyParent Involvement Survey
DCHS EVENTS CALENDARDCHS EVENTS CALENDAR>
IMPORTANT INFORMATION & DOWNLOADSIMPORTANT INFORMATION & DOWNLOADS>
GUIDANCEGUIDANCE>
Music DepartmentMusic Department>
English Summer ReadingEnglish Summer Reading
Basketball VideosBasketball Videos>
 
Small company logo:
Faculty & Staff Directory



ADMINISTRATION:
Paul Bennett
Principal
Josh O'Neal
Assistant Principal
Tammie Barber
Bookkeeper
Shannon Free
Secretary/Receptionist Front Office
GUIDANCE:
Amalia Chesser
Guidance Counselor
Donna Mullins
ESE/504 Contact & Testing Coordinator
Beth Ann Palmer
Data Entry
CAREER TECH:
Jennifer Driggers
Health Science & Medical Skills
Kody Plemmons
Agriculture
Charlie Driggers
Welding
Michele Burke
AP/Computer Programming & Aerospace
Carol Petrone
Business/Information Tecnology
ENGLISH
Jennifer Raulerson
English 1 & AP Lang
Leandra Pearce
English 2
Tucker Duclos
English 3 & AP English Literature
Judy Sumrall
English 4 & Journalism
MATHEMATICS:
Jessica Anderson
Geometry & Algebra I
Dale Joslin
Geometry
Rambabu Kastala
College Algebra/Trig/PreCalc/Calculus
Krashelle Skelly
Algebra 1
John McKinney
Algebra II / Probability & Statistics
READING:
Mari-Michael Smith
Reading Coach
Robin Cassidy
Reading 9th
Candy Evans
Reading 10th & English 1
Toma Sue Davis
Reading 10th & Retake
SCIENCE:
Sanil Somakumar
Biology / AP Bio & Biotech
Jonathan Baughman
Biology & Chemistry
Nelena Beck
Physical Science
SOCIAL STUDIES:
Shannon Ellison
AP/World History & AP Art History
Lourdes Martinez
Spanish
Travis O'Steen
US History & World History
Richard Raulerson
AVID & World History
Ted Boorum
AP US History & Economics/Am. Govt
MUSIC:
William Malloy
AP Music Theory/Music of the World/Band
PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
Mark Lefebvre
Physical Education
Brent Wilkerson
Athletic Director/Physical Education
Eric Richeson
Physical Education
ESE:
Mather (LB) Cravey
ESE Teacher
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES:
Lela Fulford
ESE Aide
Kimberly Clyatt
ESE Aide
Brooklyne Rood
ESE Aide
Derek Shepherd
Instructional Aide
Wendy Hutchison
Instructional Aide
Audrey Bush
Instructional & Media Aide
Jane Feber
Reading Aide
William Graham
Internal Suspension

Top of Page